The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
-
Showtimes
-
Movie Details
Find Movie Theaters & Showtimes
forWe didn't find this title in your area
Videos & Photos
- Trailer for The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (01:26)
- Trailer for the third installment in the vampire film series (00:31)
Movie Info & Cast
Synopsis
As a string of mysterious killings grips Seattle, Bella, whose high school graduation is fast approaching, is forced to choose between her love for vampire Edward and her friendship with werewolf Jacob.
Cast
- Xavier Samuel
- Kristen Stewart
- Robert Pattinson
- Billy Burke
- Justin Chon
- Anna Kendrick
- Michael Welch
- Christian Serratos
- Jackson Rathbone
- Taylor Lautner
Atom Users Reviews
POPULAR TAGS
Reviews
- MCMiryana CulkinADAzzaneth delgadoBDBella Diaz
- KGKayla GreenGDGrazziella De SousaRSRachel Spitler
Metacritic
Frequently Asked Questions
Is The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) family-friendly?
The movie has been rated as PG-13, meaning that some material may be considered inappropriate for children under 13.
How long is The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)?
The movie is 2hr 4min long.
What's The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) about?
As a string of mysterious killings grips Seattle, Bella, whose high school graduation is fast approaching, is forced to choose between her love for vampire Edward and her friendship with werewolf Jacob.
Who's the cast of The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)?
- Xavier Samuel as Riley
- Kristen Stewart as Bella Swan
- Robert Pattinson as Edward Cullen
- Billy Burke as Charlie Swan
- Justin Chon as Eric
- Anna Kendrick as Jessica
- Michael Welch as Mike
- Christian Serratos as Angela
- Jackson Rathbone as Jasper Hale
- Taylor Lautner as Jacob Black
Who's the director behind The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)?
David Slade directed The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010).
Who produced The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)?
Wyck Godfrey and Karen Rosenfelt produced The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010).
Full Screen Image Viewer